Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2019

Here I tell you Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price. The route of Dhaka to Rangpur almost 539 KM long. Normally 9 hours you reach Dhaka to Rangpur.

Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule

Only Rangpur Express & Kurigram Express running Dhaka to Rangpur every day without Sunday & wednnesday.

Rangpur Express & Kurigram Express is intercity express. These trains are available to Dhaka to Rangpur and also Rangpur to Dhaka. You can go to your desired station through these trains.

TrainDhaka DepartureRangpur ArrivalOffday
Rangpur Express09.00 am06:00 pmSunday
Kurigram Express08.45 pm05:00 amWednesday
TrainRangpur DepartureDhaka ArrivalOffday
Rangpur Express08.00 pm05:00 amSunday
Kurigram Express08.37 am05:25 pmWednesday

Rangpur railway station

Dhaka To Rangpur Train Substations

Here is your Rangpur Express train substations list- Biman Bandar, Bangabandhu Setu (East), Chatmohor, Natore, Santahar, Bogra, Bonarpara, Gaibandha, Bamondanga, Pirgacha, Kaunia

StoppageTime
Biman Bandar09:27 am
Bangabandhu Setu (East)11:30 am
Chatmohor12:55 pm
Natore01:55 pm
Santahar03:00 pm
Bogra03:42 pm
Bonarpara04:26 pm
Gaibandha04:56 pm
Bamondanga05:33 pm
Pirgacha05:54 pm
Kaunia06:15 pm
Rangpur07:00

Dhaka To Rangpur Train Tickets

Here is your this train ticket price. This price collected from Bangladesh Railway.

Dhaka to Rangpur Ticket Price

  • Shovon Chair – 505 Tk.
  • AC Chair – 840 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Seat – 1010 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Birth – 1510 Tk + 15% Vat

Dhaka to Kaunia Ticket Price

  • Shovon Chair – 505 Tk.
  • AC Chair – 840 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Seat – 1010 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Birth – 1510 Tk + 15% Vat

Dhaka to Kurigram Ticket Price

  • Shovon Chair – 515 Tk.
  • AC Chair – 855 Tk + 15% Vat

Dhaka to Pirgacha Ticket Price

  • Shovon Chair – 480 Tk.
  • AC Chair – 795 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Seat – 955 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Birth – 1430 Tk + 15% Vat

Dhaka to Bamondanga Ticket Price

  • Shovon Chair – 465 Tk.
  • AC Chair – 775 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Seat – 930 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Birth – 1395 Tk + 15% Vat

Dhaka to Gaibandha Ticket Price

  • Shovon Chair – 445 Tk.
  • AC Chair – 740 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Seat – 890 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Birth – 1335 Tk + 15% Vat

Dhaka to Bonarpara Ticket Price

  • Shovon Chair – 430 Tk.
  • AC Chair – 715 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Seat – 860 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Birth – 1290 Tk + 15% Vat

Dhaka to Bagura Ticket Price

  • Shovon Chair – 395 Tk.
  • AC Chair – 660 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Seat – 790 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Birth – 1180 Tk + 15% Vat

Dhaka to Santahar Ticket Price

  • Shovon Chair – 360 Tk.
  • AC Chair – 600 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Seat – 715 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Birth – 1075 Tk + 15% Vat

Dhaka to Natore Ticket Price

  • Shovon Chair – 320 Tk.
  • AC Chair – 530 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Seat – 640 Tk + 15% Vat
  • AC Birth – 955 Tk + 15% Vat

You Can Read